Bell Tower at Mission San Gabriel - San Gabriel, CA
This Mission was founded in 1771 but this bell tower was rebuilt in 1828.

This website (visit link) provides some history of the Mission and specifically has this to say about the bell tower:

"Original bell tower at the NE corner of the church was destroyed in the 1812 earthquake. Replaced in 1828 by a campanario (bell wall) at the south end of the church. Six bells of varying sizes hang in niches cut to fit the bells, in three rows (one bell on top, three in the middle, two at the bottom). Oldest bell made in 1795 in Mexico City; two others are from the original set; two were made in 1828. The largest, made in 1830, weighs 2000 pounds. The location of the campanario extending from the long side wall of the church, plus the outside stairs, the unique capped buttresses, and a door make this side wall the façade (front) of the church."
Address of Tower:
Mission San Gabriel