Bricktown Brewery - Oklahoma City, OK
14S E 635128 N 3925815
The original Bricktown Brewery is located in historic Bricktown, naturally, at 1 Oklahoma Avenue, Oklahoma City, OK. Phone is 405-232-2739.

Hours:

Sunday: 11 AM to 9 PM
Monday - Thursday: 11 AM to 11 PM
Friday - Saturday: 11 AM to 2 AM

They've got a pretty good beer selection, and as of this posting, their website references Bricktown Brown, Single String Stout, Wiley's One-Eyed Wheat, Old King Kölsch, Three Dog Light, Blues Berry Ale (with real blueberries floating in the beer they serve you!), Three Guardsmen IPA, and Millie McFadden Red Rye Ale. Not all of these are going to be available at one time, depending on their brewing schedule, and check their beer menu for any special offerings.

Be aware that the kitchen closes earlier than the bar, by an hour during the week, three hours on Friday and Saturday. On Sundays, things are the same. Food is pub grub, nothing foo-foo, with burgers, sandwiches, salads, and pizza being the most popular items, but they've got appetizers and a few "regular" dinner options like meat loaf, chicken fried chicken/steak, fish and chips, and a turkey pot pie. The chicken and sweet potato waffles are an interesting option, and their sweet potato fries are a great side item. They also have a few dessert offerings, including warm chocolate chip cookies served with a glass of milk. For those who don't drink beer, they also offer soft drinks, and they have a fairly well-stocked bar.

There's no smoking, no pets, but they're kid friendly. They offer free wi-fi as well. They've got multiple floors, with pool tables and plenty of room for everybody, as well as for events.
Live Entertainment: no

Outdoor Dining Available: no