Old Police Station Clock - City & County of Swansea, Wales.
30U E 434700 N 5719654
The Old Central Police Station Clock, & former Fire station, has a four faced, hand wound, chiming clock atop its front entrance, at Orchard Street, City & County of Swansea, Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Occupying a commanding flat iron shaped site at the junction with Orchard Street. The Old central police station building which formerly accommodated the fire brigade.

The Clock & Bell tower on the old building, built in 1913, Is housed in a polygonal domed tower, each of the four clock faces are about 5 feet across.

All metal work on the clock face is black, including the Hands.
The clock has train track minute segments, Roman Numeral figures, a geometric six sided star, at the center, all on a translucent white background.

Apparently the Clock is hand wound, according to this website: (visit link)
Status: Working