163 Main Street - Jackson Downtown Historic District - Jackson, CA
A two story building which is now a radio station.

"This building has two stories and a stucco finish. A stepped parapet caps the front elevation. Beneath it a band of three windows stretches across the facade. Each window contains two multipaned casements. A metal awning masks a clerestory band at the top of the storefront. Nearly centered on the first floor is wood double door with glass panels and a transom. On each side is a large display window. On the far left is a single door, also with glass panel and transom, that leads to the second floor. Except for the awning the facade treatment appears to date from before 1949. The building contributes to the historic character of the district." (visit link)
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Jackson Downtown Historic District

163 Main Street Jackson, CA