Plopsa Indoor Coevorden - Dalen NL
Plopsa Indoor Coevorden located at Reindersdijk 57 in Dalen, The Netherlands.
Location: Drenthe, Netherlands

Plopsa Indoor Coevorden is an indoor theme park in the Netherlands. It is located next to Center Parcs Huttenheugte to Coevorden. The amusement park is about 15000 square meters, of which 10,000 m² is covered.

Plopsa Indoor Coevorden is part of the Plopsa group which include Plopsaland De Panne, Plopsa Indoor Hasselt, Plopsa Coo and Holiday Park belong.

The park is owned by Studio 100, the domain over bought in December 2008. It was built in collaboration with Center Parcs. On April 30, 2010 the park was officially opened.

Studio 100 had three theme parks (Plopsaland De Panne, Plopsa Indoor Hasselt and Plopsa Coo) in Belgium. This is the first theme park in the Netherlands.

Besides the familiar figures Samson & Gert, Plop, K3, Mega Mindy and Bumba will present the new Studio 100 friends an area in the park, such as Dobus, Bobo, Wickie.

In 2011 270,000 people visited the park.
Google translation of Wikipedia and (visit link)