Capela de Santa Ana - [Coruche, Santarém, Portugal]
Pequena Capela na freguesia de Santana do Mato, no concelho de Coruche.
Location: Santarém, Portugal

Esta é a Capela de Santa Ana que deu nome à vila nas proximidades, que é chamado de Santana do Mato . Esta capela tem uma longa forma e no seu interior tem azulejos importantes do século 17 . Ele está situado praticamente entre as regiões do Ribatejo e Alentejo.

Como esta igreja é praticamente na fronteira entre o Alentejo eo Ribatejo, e uma vez que parece que esta freguesia tem pertenceu ao município de Montemor -o-Novo

This is the Chapel of Santa Ana that has given name to the nearby village which is called Santana do Mato. This chapel has a long shape and inside it has important 17th century tiles. It's situated practically between the regions of Ribatejo and Alentejo.

As this church is practically on the border between the Alentejo and the Ribatejo, and once it seems that this parish has once belonged to the municipality of Montemor-o-Novo.

This page was generated by Geocaching Portugal Listing Generator
Type of Church: Chapel