Hochfeld Evangelical Church Privy - Warren County, MO
15S E 655211 N 4288808
This area was known as Pinckney Ridge in the 1800s. Church and cemetery are maintained by family member of those who rest here.

County of church: Warren County
Location of church: MO-U, S. of Warrenton about 7 Miles,
Church built: 1875

"In 1875, the Hochfeld Evangelical Church was built ion Pinckney Ridge on land donated by Ernest Dothage and Fred Backs. The site had already been used as a burying ground as a daughter of Hermann and Caroline Lichte was buried there in 1872. The church was located only about two miles east of of the Hermann Lichte farm, and Hermann's family were among the first members of the church.

"Later that same year, Hermann Lichte died at the age of fifty-two. His gravestone indicates that his death occured [sic] on December 13, 1875, but the date could be in error by one day. Doctor bills paid by the administrator of his estate indicate that a doctor called on Hermann on December 4, 6, 8, 11, and 14. Earnest Dothage billed billed Hermann's estate for $16.00 dollars for a coffin made on December 15. Hermann was on of the first persons buried in the cemetery of the newly-constructed Hochfeld Church.

"Hermann's widow, Caroline, died on December 21, just eight days after Hermann's death. A doctor visited Caroline on December 19 and 20. Earnest Dothage billed Hermann's estate $16.00 for a second coffin, made on December 22. Caroline was buried beside her husband in Hochfeld Evangelical Church cemetery. ~ Mike Landwehr Personal Website

Best I can find out this is another of the Die Deutsche Evangelische Synode von Nord-Amerika (the German Evangelical Synod of North America), but this one founded by some one else, not Karl Schnake.
I have not been able to discover who, but did get some clues of the connection to the church in St. Louis

"At the time, Eden Theological Seminary trained pastors for Die Deutsche Evangelische Synode von Nord-Amerika (the German Evangelical Synod of North America) formed from a merger of several German Evangelical synods in the United States in 1872. The Synod had its roots in a pastors' association formed in 1840 at Gravois Settlement (now Mehlville, Missouri) and just ten years later they established a seminary, the Evangelischen Predigerseminar (Evangelical Preacher’s Seminary) near the town of Marthasville, in Warren County. By 1866, this German Evangelical pastor's association grew to become Die Deutsche Evangelishe Synode des Westens (the German Evangelical Synod of the West).

"The various German Evangelical church bodies in North America traced their roots to Die Evangelische Kirche der Preußischen Union (the Evangelical Church of the Prussian Union) in Germany. It grew out of an early nineteenth century union between Lutheran and Reformed (Calvinistic) churches. In 1817, the Prussian king, Friedrich Wilhelm III, wanted a unified Protestant church and he issued a “Call to Union” to the two Protestant churches founded by Luther and Calvin. Part of his motivation was his grief that he had been unable to receive communion with his late wife because she was Lutheran and he was Reformed. In 1817, the Lutheran and Reformed traditions were united into one state church—Die Evangelische Kirche der Preußischen Union. Later, this church was called Die Evangelische Kirche der Altpreußischen Union (the Evangelical Church of the Old Prussian Union).

"The name "evangelical," which simply means “of the gospel,” was a political compromise between the two theological traditions. In the nineteenth century, the term "Evangelical" indicated a blending of Lutheran and Reformed traditions. In the United States however, the Evangelical churches were predominantly Lutheran in practice and custom." ~ Struckmeyer Family History

Location:
Behind 1875 church