Rhineland Elevators - ADM - Rhineland, MO
Coop and ADM join forces at this competing elevator, which sits next to the MFA elevators.

County of elevator: Montgomery County
Location of elevator: 115 Bluff St., Rhineland
Manager: Nolan Fischer

"For more than a century, the people of Archer Daniels Midland Company (NYSE: ADM) have transformed crops into products that serve the vital needs of a growing world. Today, we’re one of the world’s largest agricultural processors and food ingredient providers, with more than 32,300 employees serving customers in more than 160 countries. With a global value chain that includes 428 crop procurement locations, 280 ingredient manufacturing facilities, 39 innovation centers and the world’s premier crop transportation network, we connect the harvest to the home, making products for food, animal feed, industrial and energy uses.

Headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, ADM connects crops to markets on six continents. Net sales for the fiscal year 2015 were $67.7 billion.

Current prices: Archer Daniels Midland

Currently used as a grain elevator: yes