Cazenovia, NY
18T E 429930 N 4753367
The building is called "The Gothic Cottage". It is on the National Register of Historic Places. It is a contributing component of the Albany Street Historic District.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"The building's initial design (1847) with 1880s and early 20th century period alterations...the exterior and nearly complete interior remain in place."

The main color is an off white with brown trim. There is a porch and chimneys. There are shutters on the windows. The roof is steep and there are three gables in the front with scalloped trim.

(visit link)
"The Town of Cazenovia was established in 1793...It was founded by John Lincklaen, an agent of the Holland Land Company, and was named after Theophilus Cazenove, Lincklaen's boss...The Town contains Cazenovia Lake."

(visit link)
"Cazenovia village is beautifully situated on Chittenango Creek and at the foot on the east shore of the lake which bears the same name...The chief agricultural interest of the town at the present time is dairying in its various features. Much of the land is well adapted for grazing and the production of hay, large quantities of which is shipped to distant markets."
Name: Cazenovia Town Office

7 Albany St.