Endicott-Johnson Medical Clinic - Binghamton, NY
Also known as Wilson Hospital Annex.
Location: New York, United States

"The former Endicott-Johnson Medical Clinic is a two-story building with a flat roof, constructed with a steel frame and clad in red brick. It is T-shaped in plan with the broad rectangular end facing the street and a longer horizontal section extending from the rear."
"The Endicott Johnson Medical Clinic is significant under criterion A in medicine and social history for its association with the early twentieth century public welfare programs instituted by the Endicott- Johnson Company (EJ) in the Binghamton area. Under the leadership of George F. Johnson, a paternalistic figure who initiated his own brand of philanthropy for the benefit of his employees, EJ and the Johnson family planned, built and/or endowed buildings, structures, parks and programs in the vicinity of its shoe factories to accommodate all aspects of community life, including economic, commercial, residential, educational, religious, medical, and recreational."
"The former Endicott-Johnson Medical Clinic, located at 305 Clinton Street in Binghamton’s First Ward, was built in 1928...The company’s medical relief program grew to have 100 medical and related staff in Johnson City and Endicott as well as Binghamton. These clinics provided complete medical and dental services, including routine physicals, a range of specialties, maternity care, and surgeries."
305 Clinton Street
Binghamton, NY USA