New Ashford Motor Inn - New Ashford, MA
a motel located in New Ashford, MA

This straightforward budget motel is located in New Ashford, MA.

All rooms include en suite bathrooms and TVs with cable/satellite channel. There's free Wi-Fi in every room and kids 17 and under stay free with an adult. Free parking for cars & trucks.

The New Ashford Motor Inn was built by the Gigliotti family over 40 years ago and still is owned and operated by the same family. The five children still help run and maintain the motel.

New Ashford is a town in Berkshire County, Massachusetts, United States. It is part of the Pittsfield, Massachusetts Metropolitan Statistical Area. The population was 228 at the 2010 census.

Source: internet
Price category: Value

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Target Market is Business Traveller: yes

Target Market is Luxury: no

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
Around 50 miles from New York State Capital (Albany). Nestled in the beautiful mountains of the Berkshires. Few minutes away from many outstanding attractions including Williams College, The Clark Art Museum, Mass MOCA, The Williamstown Summer Theatre, Tanglewood, The Norman Rockwell Museum, Jiminy Peak, Mt. Greylock & so on. Many excellent restaurants around.

Justification for Recommendation:
One of the best & cheapest motels in the Berkshires. Open a year around.