Maverick Fine Western Wear - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 654598 N 3629065
Located in the historic Fort Worth Stockyards at 100 E Exchange Ave, Maverick Fine Western Wear has a beautiful mural of two cowboys, at full gallop, on the side of their building.

Appropriately, artist Stylle Read is honored with a star on the Texas Trail of Fame in front of the store, and he painted this mural in 1999. It shows a prairie setting, with clouds in the sky, and prickly pear cactus in the fore. In shades of red, orange, and yellow, "Maverick" dominates the mural, with "Fine Western Wear" in black below it. At a full gallop are two cowboys, riding towards "Maverick", and the author's signature can be found in the lower right corner.

You can purchase merchandise with this mural on it inside the store.
City: Fort Worth, TX