Café Lovisen - Stenberga, Jönköpings län, Sweden
Café Lovisen is a beautiful little Café and store in the small village Stenberga.
Location: Jönköping, Sweden

"The Café Lovisen is housed in the old historical village shop dating from the 1850’s and has been carefully renovated and restored, retaining many of the original features. The cafe is a place full of memories and conversation and has become a popular place with the local people in the village.
The cafe can accommodate 25 guests and in the summer visitors are welcome to sit out and enjoy the garden. This is place to feel at home and to relax.

All our sandwiches, breads and cakes are made from local organic produce.

The cafe is open to visiting guests during the summer months but bookings can be made at any time during the year for smaller groups, themed evenings and conferences.
Cafe Lovisen is open to visiting guests throughout 1 July – 14 August, Friday – Sunday from 12pm to 5pm (12.00 – 17.00)." (http://lovisen.se/en/cafelovisen/)

my experience: (from summer 2016)
The coffee was intense and really delicate! The small pastries were great!! The owner of the Café Lovisen are really friendly! :D