Munson Family Cemetery, Bailey's Prairie, TX
15R E 254632 N 3226828
Located just west of Munson Ranch Road in Bailey's Prairie on Jimmy Phillips Blvd. Or half way between Angleton and West Columbia.

The badly weathered Texas Historic Marker reads:

In 1850, Mordello Stephen Munson (born in Liberty County in 1825)-- son of Henry William Munson (born 1793), a member of Austin's colony-- set aside this burial tract for his family and friends. It was at Ridgely Plantation, on Bailey's Prairie. Recorded Texas Historic Landmark (1966)

There are markers dating back to the mid eighteen hundreds. The most recent is from 2011. There is an area which appears to have some active surveying, possibly for new plots.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Bailey's Prairie, Brazoria County, TX

Approximate number of graves: 70