Katholische Loretokapelle - Rosenheim, Bavaria, Germany
Katholische Loretokapelle in Rosenheim.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Loretokapelle, Votivkapelle mit kleinem Dachreiter, doppelstöckiger Sakristei im Osten und offener Vorhalle im Westen, Südseite mit Sonnenuhr und nazarenischen Fresken, rechteckiger Saalraum, 1635/36, im 18. und 19. Jh. verändert; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste Nr.: D-1-63-000-11
Catholic Loreto chapel, votive chapel with small turret, double-deck sacristy to the east and open porch to the west, south side with sundial and Nazarene frescoes, rectangular hall room, 1635/36, altered in the 18th and 19th century, with facilities. Bavarian Monument List No.: D-1-63-000-11
Type of Church: Chapel

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship