New Masonic Temple - Park Street Historic Commercial District - Alameda, CA
The new masonic lodge is next to the old one. It's a nice shade of green.

"The New Lodge was built to replace the original Masonic Temple immediately abutting which still stands at the corner of Park Street and Alameda Avenue. Together the two buildings have been designated an Alameda Historical Monument (1979) and are the subject of an application for National Register Status. The New Lodge is of steel frame construction concealed by finely-cut ashlar masonry. Built in 1927, the New Lodge borrows from the Spanish Renaissance style. Six uniform spaces for storefronts and entries define the ground floor facade. Slender lathed wood pilasters, resembling Victorian stickwork, each resting on a marble pilinth, separate the six spaces with colorful glass tile forming a base between the marble pilinths under the store windows. The pilasters are capped by wood finials which rise above a cornice positioned between the first and second floors. Above each of the six ground floor divisions, and below the cornice, is a transom composed of six fixed lights forming a broad, continuous band across the building face (the mezzanine level). The flat wall surface from the cornice at the second floor level to the roof cornice is eased by regular fenestration occurring at the second floor. All window sashes are rectilinear with varied exterior window treatment consisting of highly ornate window surrounds projecting from the face of the building on two of the windows. A red tile hip roof, characteristic of the Spanish Renaissance revival tops the building." (visit link)
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Park Street Historic Commercial District

Nearest NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings