Theodore Roosevelt Birthplace National Historic Site - New York, NY
18T E 585366 N 4510249
A national park and museum is what stands in the original birthplace and childhood home of the only U.S. president born in New York City.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Theodore Roosevelt Birthplace National Historic Site is a recreated brownstone at 28 East 20th Street, between Broadway and Park Avenue South, in Manhattan, New York City. The house that originally stood on the site was built in 1848, and was bought by the Roosevelts in 1854. Theodore Roosevelt was born there on October 27, 1858, and lived in the house with his family until 1872 when the neighborhood began to become more commercial, and the family moved uptown to West 57th Street"