Women's National Republican Club - New York, NY
A women's club built in 1934 near Rockefeller Center.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Women's National Republican Club is the oldest private club for Republican women in the United States, and was founded by Henrietta Wells Livermore in 1921.The club grew out of the earlier women's suffrage movement in NY which led to the Nineteenth Amendment. The club built its third and current home on 51st street in 1934. That Neo-Georgian style building was built on the former site of Andrew Carnegie's home and was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 2013.

The club continues to serve its members with guest rooms and dining, in addition to political lectures. It allows men to join as associate members."

Active Club?: Yes

3 West 51st Street