Queen Anne - Windsor Guildhall - Great Britain.
30U E 666155 N 5706146
The Statue of Queen Anne erected by the Corporation of Windsor in 1707. Displayed in the niche on the north side of the Guildhall, Windsor High Street, Berkshire, Great Britain.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Queen Anne from reigned from 1702 to 1714.
The larger than life Queens Anne statue, was erected by the Corporation of Windsor in 1707 during her reign.
The Queen, had several palaces but often stayed just around the corner in Windsor Castle. So she would seen the statue every time She entered or left her Castle.
The statue carved from stone, stands overlooking her subjects as the building was center of trade in Windsor, it was Market, Corn Exchange, Town Hall, & Guildhall. (Today it is a Museum)
Queen Anne is shown wearing her Crown, dressed in extravagant period dress & robes, giving the Royal wave with her right arm.

From the British Royals website:
"Name: Queen Anne
Full Name: Anne Stuart
Born: February 6, 1665 at St. James Palace, London
Parents: James II and Anne Hyde
Relation to Elizabeth II: 2nd cousin 8 times removed
House of: Stuart
Ascended to the throne: March 8, 1702 aged 37 years
Crowned: April 23, 1702 at Westminster Abbey
Married: George, son of Frederick III of Denmark
Children: Eighteen, including miscarriages and still-born, of whom only one William survived to age of 11
Died: August 1, 1714 at Kensington Palace , aged 49 years, 5 months, and 22 days
Buried at: Westminster
Reigned for: 12 years, 4 months, and 24 days
Succeeded by: her 3rd cousin George of Hanover

Anne was the second daughter of James, Duke of York, who became James II, and his first wife, Anne Hyde, daughter of Edward Hyde, Earl of Clarendon. Anne and her elder sister Mary received a Protestant upbringing although their father James converted to Catholicism and remarried. In 1683 Anne married Prince George of Denmark (1653–1708). She had between 16 and 18 pregnancies but only one child survived - William, Duke of Gloucester who died aged 11 of smallpox in 1700." Text Source: (visit link)
Monarch Ranking: King / Queen

Proper Title and Name of Monarch: Queen Anne Stuart