Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Martin - Waging am See, Bavaria, Germany
Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Martin in Waging.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Martin, Wandpfeileranlage von 1697 unter Einbeziehung des 1611 nach Brand erneuerten Vorgängerbaus aus dem 15. Jh., 1722/23 Chorerweiterung und 1896 Anfügung der Seitenschiffe; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalliste Nr.: D-1-89-162-20
Catholic parish church of St. Martin, pilaster building from 1697 involving the renewed (1611) older building from the 15th century, 1722/23 choir extension and 1896 addition of the aisles, with facilities. Bavarian Monument List No.: D-1-89-162-20
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship