Location: London, United Kingdom

The maps are mounted on a tall black pillar. The "you are here" is marked by a red arrow, on the lower map. A circle is drawn, with the "you are here " at its centre and indicates a distance equal to a 5 minute walk. (Using 20 calories to do so, if you eat a sweet on the way gaining 30 calories) The smaller upper, but larger scale map shows the access roads into & out of Windsor.

"Most weekends Windsor’s historic past seems a mere backdrop to its real passion: shopping. Pedestriansed Peascod Street (pronounced Pez-cod) is the main drag, with big chains (M&S, Waterstones etc) alongside the local department store, Daniel's (brilliant for toys).

Smaller outlets and cafés abound, too: Apple retailer Stormfront is at no 19, quirky culinary shop Kitchen Kapers is at 55, and tantalising gifts are on offer at Huttons (57). Head further away from the castle, where the street shades into St Leonards Road, for the best independent shops." Text Source: (visit link)
Location Name: Peascod Street - Windsor.