Joey's Bird House B&B - McKittrick, MO
15S E 635178 N 4288482
Behind the Mercantile building, and became the post office when the mercantile closed, now an artist's home and B&B. Only 60 people in this town.

Coun ty of B&B: Montgomery County
Location of B&B: Main St. & Sterline St., McKittrick

The street is really STERLINE, not Sterling as so many sites copy each other wrong

The B&B web has lots more: Joey's B&B

Joey’s Bird House is a lovingly restored historic building at the trail head in McKittrick just outside Hermann Missouri. Formerly the old post office, this quaint getaway offers King, Queen or twin sized beds, a claw foot tub, showers, kitchenettes, and indoor bike parking. Breakfast and trail snacks left in refrigerator for you to enjoy at your leisure. Supper available by request.

Hermann Missouri - Joey's Bird HouseShuttle service to Hermann is available but unfortunately no pets allowed and no smoking inside. Sleeping bags or air mattress available for children. No T.V., no telephone. Board games and literature provided. Sun-Thurs. $70 Fri.-Sat. $80 (includes tax). Ask about special extended stay rates.

Name: Joey's Bird House B&B

411 Sterline St., McKittrick, MO 65041
Mailing address: PO Box 111, Hermann, MO 65041

Phone Number: (314) 698-9152

Proprietor/Owner: Joey Los

Number of Rooms: 2

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Menu Specialties: See Joey's web above

Area Attractions:
This is a main B&B for the trailhead of the Katy Trail - Katy Trail State Park, 200 miles long and bike's use it a lot. Jut a couple miles N. of Hermannm, historic German town, with lots of world class wineries, B&B provides shuttle

Rating: