Middlebury Institute of International Studies at Monterey - Monterey, CA
This graduate school was established in 1955.

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"The Middlebury Institute of International Studies at Monterey (MIIS) (formerly known as the Monterey Institute of International Studies) is the graduate school of Middlebury College that offers masters' degrees in international policy, environmental policy, international business, language teaching, and translation and interpretation. The Institute, which was founded in 1955, is located in Monterey, California, USA.

The Institute has two graduate professional schools, the Graduate School of Translation, Interpretation, and Language Education and the Graduate School of International Policy and Management, and five research centers. The Institute awards Masters of Arts (MA), Master of Business Administration (MBA), Masters of Public Administration (MPA), and numerous certificates across a variety of disciplines. The Institute's mission is to create an academic community dedicated to preparing the next generation of leaders in cross-cultural, multilingual environments. In 2011, the Institute produced more Fulbright Fellows per capita than any other graduate school in the US."