Prince Christian Victor - Windsor, London, Great Britain.
30U E 666140 N 5706431
Prince Christian Victor of Schleswig-Holstein - Born in 1867 named(Christian Victor Albert Louis Ernst Anton) the eldest son of Princess Helena, third daughter of Queen Victoria. His Sculpture is overlooked by Windsor Castle, Great Britain.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The larger than life, standing bronze statue, of Christian Victor.
Official Title; His Highness Prince Christian Victor of Schleswig-Holstein. Wearing a British Army, 19th century period Captain's uniform, complete with leg bindings, He wears a ceremonial sword on his left hip. The statue by Welsh sculptor W. Goscombe John, in 1903. Displayed set in a Portland stone columned aedicule, overlooked by Windsor Castle.

"Prince Christian was born on 14 April 1867, at Windsor Castle. His father was Prince Christian of Schleswig-Holstein, the third son of Christian Duke of Schleswig-Holstein Sonderburg-Augustenburg, and Countess Louise of Danneskjold-Samsøe. His mother was Princess Helena, the fifth child and third daughter of Queen Victoria and Prince Albert. His parents resided in the United Kingdom, at Cumberland Lodge, and the Prince was considered a member of the British Royal Family. Under letters patent of 1866, he was styled His Highness Prince Christian Victor of Schleswig-Holstein." Text Source: (visit link)
Monarch Ranking: Prince / Princess

Proper Title and Name of Monarch: His Highness Prince Christian Victor of Schleswig-Holstein.