60 Wall Street - New York, NY
One of the many bank buildings located in the financial district of Manhattan.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "60 Wall Street is a 50-story skyscraper (745 feet, 227 meters) in Lower Manhattan, which currently serves as the American headquarters of Deutsche Bank.Built between 1987 and 1989 as the headquarters for J.P. Morgan & Co. (now absorbed into JPMorgan Chase), the tower has over 1.7 million square feet (160,000 m²) of office space, with all floors being occupied by Deutsche Bank. Completed in 1989, 60 Wall Street was the largest corporate building to be built in the Financial District.

The tower was designed by Kevin Roche, John Dinkeloo & Associates to fit its surroundings with a postmodern, Greek-revival, and neoclassical look to emphasize both height and size. WSP Cantor Seinuk is the Structural Engineer."