San Diego Velodrome - San Diego, CA
This Velodrome is located at 2229 Morley Field Drive in San Diego.

Located in San Diego's Balboa Park, this outdoor Velodrome is located at Morley Field. It is owned and operated by the City of San Diego's Park and Recreation Department. There doesn't seem to be any fee for mere practice, but fees are charged for meets.
According to this website (visit link) , the velodrome was built in 1976 and is a paved 333.33 meter track with a maximum banking of 27 degrees. That website also informs us :
"Since the current velodrome was completed, it has hosted a number of national championship events including Junior Championships, the Collegiate National Track Championships and several Masters National Track Championships. The Velodrome Association sponsors a Tuesday night racing series from April through September of each year. Admission is free to spectators. Although the current Tuesday night racing season has concluded, check out the races next year. In addition to adult riders, the Velodrome Association offers free cycling classes for younger riders interested in the sport. A
completed listing of activities at the velodrome can be found at the Velodrome."