Del Mar Fairgrounds - Del Mar, CA
The San Diego County Fair is held every year at this location in the months of June and July.

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"The Del Mar Fairgrounds is a 370-acre (1.5 km2) property that is the site of the annual San Diego County Fair (called the Del Mar Fair from 1984 to 2001). Its Del Mar racetrack was built by the Thoroughbred Club in 1937 by founding members Bing Crosby and Pat O'Brien with Paramount Studios as corporate sponsor.

The fairgrounds is owned by the State of California and is managed by 22nd District Agricultural Association, a state agency that hosts more than 300 annual events.[1] Its staff organizes four major annual events, including the annual San Diego County Fair, and runs Surfside Race Place, the year-round satellite horse racing facility. The Del Mar Thoroughbred Club leases the facilities for their live meets each year.

The Del Mar Fairgrounds and Del Mar Thoroughbred Club all share just one address for the entire complex 2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd, Del Mar CA 92014."