Bell Tower of Antoniuskapelle (Arzdorf) - RLP / Germany
Small Bell Tower with 2 Bells, one from 1884.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link)
"Der Rechteckbau mit einer Länge von 17,35 m und einer Breite von 7,20 m ist aus Bruchsteinen erbaut und trägt auf der Westseite einen Dachreiter. Eine der beiden Glocken besitzt eine Reliefbild des hl. Antonius und wurde 1884 gegossen."

"Die Antoniuskapelle in Arzdorf, einem Ortsteil der Gemeinde Wachtberg im Rhein-Sieg-Kreis (Nordrhein-Westfalen), wurde 1732 erbaut und dem hl. Antonius geweiht. Die Kapelle befindet sich im Zentrum der Ortslage und steht als Baudenkmal unter Denkmalschutz"

EN:
"The Antoniuskapelle in Arzdorf, in the municipality of Wachtberg in Rhein-Sieg-Kreis (North Rhine-Westphalia), was built in 1732 and St. consecrated Antonius. The chapel is located in the center of the local situation and stands as a monument conservation"
"The rectangular building with a length of 17.35 m and a width of 7.20 m is built of rubble and carries on the west side a ridge turret. One of the two bell has a relief image of St. Antonius and 1884 cast."
Address of Tower:
Antoniuskapelle