Oldest - Building in Santa Cruz - Santa Cruz, CA
10S E 586496 N 4092832
There is no fee to visit this building which is now a museum operated by the Santa Cruz Mission State Historic Park. It is located at 144 School Street Santa Cruz, CA 95060

Known as the Neary-Rodriguez Adobe, this building is also the only surviving building from the original Mission Santa Cruz.
A placard welcoming the visitor to Santa Cruz Mission informs us:

"This is the oldest building in Santa Cruz.
This adobe is nearly 200 years old.
The Ohlone and Yakut Indians labored for
two years to build the 17 room structure."

Wikipedia's article for the Mission Santa Cruz (visit link) adds:

"The only original Mission building left is a long multi-room building which at one time housed local Yokut and Ohlone Indian families. The original building is located at 144 School Street and can be toured during operating hours.[13] There is also a protected remnant of the mission church foundation wall behind the current Holy Cross Church. The parish address is 126 High Street. The road leading to the mission from the west is called Mission Street, which is also part of California State Route 1."
Type of documentation of superlative status: sign at site

Location of coordinates: entrance to the Museum