"District 10 Schoolhouse" turned private residence
18T E 299546 N 4761254
This home on Dryer Road has a cobblestone schoolhouse at it's core. Fitted out with a plaque saying "District 10 Schoolhouse - 1842 - Historic Victor"
Location: New York, United States

This single story (possibly single room) schoolhouse has rough-cut local stone for quoins. Looks like they are of varying size, accommodating a mix between medium and large cobbles. Note the closeup photo where a slightly smaller quoin accommodates two rows of large cobbles, while the next quoin up caps off the end of three rows of medium cobbles.

Prominent limestone sills set off fenestration of 2x4 lights which appear to be modern replacements.
City, Town, Village Name: Victor

Building Usage: Private residence