Wasserturm in Rothenburgsort - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 569064 N 5931951
(DE) Alter Wasserturm in Hamburg Rothenburgsort (EN) Old water tower in Rothenburgsort a district of Hamburg
Location: Hamburg, Germany

(DE) Der Wasserturm in Rothenburgsort wurde im Jahre 1848 nach Plänen von Alexis de Chateauneuf (1799–1853) entworfen und vom Ingenieur William Lindley (1808–1900) erbaut.
Der Wasserturm ist heute das Wahrzeichen des Stadtteils. Mit einer Höhe von 64 Metern ist er unübersehbar. Das Bauwerk steht unter Denkmalschutz.(Quelle: Wikipedia)

(EN) The water tower in Hamburg's Rothenburgsort was designed in 1848 to plans by Alexis de Chateauneuf (1799-1853) and built by the engineer William Lindley (1808-1900).
The water tower is today the landmark of the district. With a height of 64 meters, it is obvious. The building is a listed building (source: Wikipedia)