Academic Classroom Building - Campbell Union High School District - Campbell, CA
The old classroom buildings at Campbell Union High School District.

"Spanish Colonial Revival. One-story, semi-rectangular ten-room unit with two projecting bays at northeast and southeast corners. Wood frame with stucco siding, concrete foundations, and terra cotta hipped roof. Four entrances, framed by rectangular pilasters with double pine doors, projecting brick bases and steps, located at northwest corner, southeast bay, south and west facades. Arcaded porch with wrought iron fencing and quarry tile floors leads west to Administration Building. Shallow lintel-type 3-paned windows on east, north, and west walls. Decorative, hand-painted ceramic tile bands and curvilinear panels. Central interior to north, east, and west. Roof skylights of wire-reinforced hardwood floors. Original heating/lighting systems upgraded renovated to heat pumps in 1986. Roof replaced also in 1986, corridor, with«cl ass rooms glass. Linoleum covered in 1961; steam heat , 11,461 square feet." (visit link)
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Campbell Union High School District

1 W Campbell Ave, Campbell, CA 95008