St. Joseph-Kapelle - Grafschaft-Beller, RLP, Germany
St. Joseph-Kapelle, built 1869, with statue of St. Joseph above the doorway.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link)
"Die katholische Kapelle St. Joseph in Beller, einem Ortsteil der Gemeinde Grafschaft im Landkreis Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz), wurde 1869 errichtet. Die Kapelle ist ein geschütztes Kulturdenkmal.

Der Saalbau aus Backstein wurde 1869 eingeweiht und steht erhöht an der Straße nach Oeverich. Die Portalfassade besitzt im Giebel Blendarkaden auf skulptierten Konsolen. Das spitzbogige Portal ist von einem Risalit mit Dreiecksgiebel gerahmt und in einer Giebelnische befindet sich eine Statue des hl. Josef, dem Patron der Kapelle. Ein Dachreiter mit einem achtseitigen Helm auf dem Satteldach bekrönt das Gebäude."

EN:
The Catholic Chapel of St. Joseph in Beller, in the municipality of County district Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz), was built 1869th The chapel is a protected cultural monument.
The portal facade has the gable arcades in sculpted consoles. The pointed arch portal is framed by a buttress with a triangular gable and is in a gabled niche a statue of St. Joseph, the patron saint of the chapel. A ridge turret with an eight-sided helmet on the gable roof crowned the building.

St. Joseph-Kapelle is listed in the List of Cultural Monuments in Rheinland (visit link)

Information from there: Katholische Kapelle St. Joseph, Ringen-Beller, Kleegartenstraße 2, 1869, Backsteinsaalbau, 1869.