Honolulu Advertiser - Honolulu, Oahu, HI
The Honolulu Advertiser Building is located at 605 Kapiolani Boulevard in downtown Honolulu.
Location: Hawaii, United States

The Honolulu Advertiser was a daily newspaper published in Honolulu. At the time publication ceased on June 6, 2010, it was the largest daily newspaper in the American state of Hawaii. It published daily with special Sunday and Internet editions.

The Honolulu Advertiser staff occupied the Advertiser Building up until its last day of business on June 4, 2010 and its final pressing of its June 6, 2010 issue. Built in 1929 by the architectural firm Emory & Webb in the beaux arts style.

The employees and staff have since moved over to the "Star-Advertiser" offices at Restaurant Row and to the Kapolei facility, leaving the building vacant except for a small crew that will remove most of the equipment and items in preparation for its sale.