Pozarni zbrojnice
CS: Hasicska zbrojnice v obci Hlína // EN: Firehouse in village Hlína
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Sbor dobrovolných hasicu v naší obci, podle kroniky, byl založen v nedeli 24. srpna 1924 v hospode u Nesvacilu. Založili ho a provedli volby: starosta Dostalý Jan, nácelník Bajer Josef, trubac Dostalý Vilém, pokladník Dostalý František a clen Štastný Jan. Pomocníkem pri založení byl i trubac z Dolních Kounic pan Dobeš. Pocet zakládajících clenu se rozrostl na 35 clenu a další rok pribylo 13 clenu.

SDH na Hlíne byl založen podle vzoru sboru v okolních obcích a nutnosti uchránit majetek obcanu v prípade požáru v obci. Jen v roce 1912 shorely v obci ctyri stodoly a ohen trval celý den, protože v obci nebyla pro velké sucho voda na hašení.

V dalších prípadech požáru na Hlíne a v blízkém okolí nebyly škody naštestí príliš velké. Zásluhou vcasného zásahu jak místních dobrovolných hasicu, tak i profesionálních z Ivancic se predešlo vetším škodám na majetku.

V polovine minulého století se konaly v dobe žní požární hlídky. Na hasicce, tedy požární zbrojnici, mel celonocní službu požárník (tenkrát se neríkalo hasic). Dva obcané meli hlídku do jedné po pulnoci, další dva do páté hodiny ranní. Hlídka pro obcany byla povinná.

SDH preckal jako jediná organizace v obci ruzné politické zmeny a v období již 83 let se podílí na cinnosti naší obce. Vedle zajištení požární ochrany a prevence proti požárum, zajištovali clenové sboru porádání hodu, ostatkových zábav, brigád v obci, porádání zájezdu pro deti, pracovali s mládeží a pripravovali akce pro deti.

I pres dnešní uspechanou dobu clenové sboru dobrovolných hasicu na Hlíne vyvíjí nadále aktivne svoji cinnost na soutežích, brigádách na vybavení a údržbe techniky i budovy hasicky a také každorocne na príprave hodu a divadla. Za podpory obecního úradu se darí udržet sbor, který v soucasné dobe má 54 clenu, jeho zásahovou jednotku a požární techniku na provozní úrovni.

EN:
Volunteer firefighters in our community, according to the chronicle, was founded in Sunday, August 24, 1924 in a pub in Nesvacily. They were founded and conducted elections: Mayor Jan got, Chief Joseph Bajer, trumpeter got William, treasurer and member Francis got happy Jan. Assisting in the establishment was also a horn player from Lower Kaunitz Mr. Dobeš. The number of founding members has grown to 35 members next year and added 13 members.

SDH was founded in Hlína modeled on churches in the surrounding villages and the need to protect the property of citizens in the event of a fire in the village. Only in 1912, burned down in the village four barns and the fire lasted all day, because the village was not for the great drought water for fire fighting.

In other cases, the fires on clay and nearby fortunately not too much damage. Thanks to the timely intervention as local volunteer firefighters, as well as professionals from Ivancic avoid greater damage to property.

In the middle of the last century took place at harvest time fire patrol. On Hasicce, a firehouse, a firefighter had an overnight service (at that time did not say a firefighter). Two citizens had to watch one after midnight, the next two to five o'clock in the morning. The patrol was mandatory for citizens.

SDH survived as the only organization in the community and various political changes in the period of 83 years has been involved in the activities of our community. Besides ensuring fire protection and fire prevention, secure choir members holding throws, ostatkových pastimes brigades in the community, arranging tours for children, working with youth and preparing activities for children.

Despite today's hectic time members of the volunteer fire brigade in Hlína continue to actively develop its activities in competitions brigades on equipment and maintenance of equipment and buildings, and also firewomen annually to prepare the feast, and theater. With the support of the municipal office is doing to keep the congregation, which currently has 54 members, the intervention unit and fire equipment at operational level.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer