World War Memorial - Hostomice, Czech Republic
World War Memorial - Hostomice

The monument is dedicated to a citizens and soldiers from Hostomice village fallen during WWI.

Location: in centre of Hostomice village.

Plaque Inscription:
NAŠIM PADLÝM 1914 - 1918 NAŠÍ SVOBODE

Albertýn Josef 1894, Beneš Karel 1897, Beneš František 1892, Cafourek Karel 1887, Doubrava Václav 1891, Dušek Alois 1879, Grubner Frant. 1897, Hrubý Josef 1897, Jedlicka Emanuel 1884, Kulík Josef 1893, Koch František 1887, Kozel Blažej 1891, Kozel František 1893, Kocman Václav 1886, Kocman Václav 1898, Lonk Václav 1893, Lisý Vladimír 1899, Machácek Josef 1884, Malecký Josef 1891, Novák Pavel 1883, Pruša Ant. 1875, Cajthaml Václ. 1873, Novák Jan 1873, Polák Viktor 1880, Prepsl Václav 1877, Sibeke Bedrich 1880, Soukup Rudolf 1879, Slavík Rudolf 1875, Šebek Václav 1886, Šebek Václav 1893, Šebek Václav 1890, Šebek Petr 1893, Šmejkal Antonín 1876, Šmejkal Václav 1896, Vinš František 1894, Vitásek František 1883, Veselý František 1869, Veselý František 1883, Veselý Václav 1890, Veselý Václav 1893, Vokurka Josef 1891, Komínek Václav 1876, Pruša Jan 1893, Kríž Jan 1886.
Private or Public Monument?: Other

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: community and citizens of the village

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: Europe

Physical Address of Monument: