La Paroisse Catholique de Saint-Hyacinthe 1915 2015 - La Salle, Manitoba
This historical marker commemorates the 100th anniversary of the completion of the church building.
Location: Manitoba, Canada

This marker is located on the left side of the main doors of the Catholic church in La Salle. It commemorates the centennial of the completion of this building in 1915, whereas the plaque on the right side of the door (see separate waymark) commemorates the 100th anniversary of the parish in 1890.
Marker Name: 1915 - 2015

Languages: English and French

Location:
27 Beaudry St, La Salle, Manitoba

Marker Text:
Presented in honour of the first parishioners of St. Hyacinthe Roman Catholic Parish in commemoration of the 100th anniversary of the completion and blessing of this church Cette plaque veut honorer les premieres fidèles de la Paroisse Catholique de Saint-Hyacinthe pour marquer le centième anniversaire de l'achèvement et de la bénédiction de cette église October 19, 2015