Catholic Church St. Basilides Ramershoven - NRW / Germany
Little Church with a churchyard around.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Source: (visit link)
"The first mention of a church in Ramershoven falls in the year 1274. However, the current single-plastered brick building dates from the 18th century. The church organ was purchased in 1776.
A bomb explosion destroyed in 1944 the day before Christmas the choir room. After the war the church was repaired, while enlarging the choir room to the east.
1980-1990 the church was completely renovated and the ruined altar reconstructed after photos. The last renovation took place in 1993/94 at the bell tower."
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship