Prince Kuhio Federal Building - Honolulu, Oahu, HI
The Prince Kuhio Federal Building, formally the Prince Jonah Kuhio Kalanianaole Federal Building and United States Courthouse, is located in the historic capitol district of downtown Honolulu.
Location: Hawaii, United States

Prince Kuhio Federal Building is the official seat of the United States federal government and its local branches of various agencies and departments in the state of Hawaii. The building was completed in 1977 with a total of 929,857 square feet (86,386.5 m2) of working space.

The building was named after Prince Jonah Kuhio Kalanianaole, heir to the throne of the overthrown Kingdom of Hawaii, who served as Republican territorial delegate to the United States Congress from 1903 through 1922.

The coordinates are from the entrance on Hakekauwila Street.