E Robertson and J E Jaeger - Honolulu, Oahu, HI
This bench dedicated to Elsie Robertson and James Emile Jaeger, stands beside the fountain on the grounds of Kawaiahao Church in the historic capitol district of downtown Honolulu.
Location: Hawaii, United States

Kawaiahao Church is a Congregational church located at the intersection of South King and Punchbowl Streets in the historic capitol district of downtown Honolulu. The church and the grounds were named a National Historic Landmark in 1962.

The plaque reads: Bench from Ainahau Princess Kaiulani's Home dedicated to the memory of Elsie Robertson Jaeger and James Emile Jaeger by their children
Where is this bench located?: On the grounds of Kawaiahao Church next to the Kawaiahao fountain

Who is this bench honoring?: Elsie Robertson Jaeger and James Emile Jaeger