Lady Columbia - Honolulu, Oahu, HI
The 30-foot female figure, known as Lady Columbia is standing on the symbolized prow of a U.S. Navy vessel at the Honolulu Memorial within the National Memorial Cemetery of the Pacific in Honolulu, Hawaii.
Location: Hawaii, United States

From Wikipedia: "In 1964, the American Battle Monuments Commission erected the Honolulu Memorial at the National Memorial Cemetery "to honor the sacrifices and achievements of American Armed Forces in the Pacific during World War II and in the Korean War". The memorial was later expanded in 1980 to include the Vietnam War. The names of 28,788 military personnel who are missing in action or were lost or buried at sea in the Pacific during these conflicts are listed on marble slabs in ten Courts of the Missing which flank the Memorial's grand stone staircase.

At the top of the staircase in the Court of Honor of the Honolulu Memorial, is a statue of Lady Columbia, also known as Lady Liberty, or Justice. Here she is reported to represent all grieving mothers. She stands on her ship-prow base holding a laurel branch. The inscription below the statue, taken from Abraham Lincoln's letter to Mrs. Bixby who lost five sons in battle during the Civil War, reads:

THE SOLEMN PRIDE
THAT MUST BE YOURS