Pearl Harbor - Oahu, HI
Pearl Harbor is the largest natural harbor in Hawaii, a World War II Valor in the Pacific National Monument and the only naval base in the United States to be designated a National Historical Landmark.
Location: Hawaii, United States

The devastating aerial attack on Pearl Harbor resulted in 2,390 dead and hundreds wounded, and drove the United States into World War II. Pearl Harbor honors this history-changing event with the Pearl Harbor Historic Sites which are the USS Arizona Memorial, Battleship Missouri Memorial, USS Bowfin Submarine Museum & Park, Pacific Aviation Museum and the USS Oklahoma Memorial.

This lucky 7 with a tally of 16 comprises waymarks situated near the entrance to Pearl Visitor Center and USS Bowfin Submarine Museum & Park. The center point coordinates are at the Visitor Center Remembrance Circle.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2. Buildings < Pearl Harbor Visitor Center < WMRBKT 5. Entertainment < USS Bowfin Museum < WMRBHJ 6. History < Bastion of the Pacific < WMRC4B 8. Monuments < Remembrance Circle < WMRBYE 9. Nature < Outdoor Interactive Science Displays < WMRCJM 10. Oddities < SSM-N-8 Regulus I < WMRCJ0 14. Technology < USS Bowfin (SS-287) < WMRBAY 15. Waymarking Multifarious < News Article Locations < WMRCJN

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 16