Former School and Town Hall of Rhina - Laufenburg, BW, Germany
The former school and town hall of Rhina.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

EN: The former schoolhouse and town hall of Rhina was built in the late 19th century. In 1933, Rhina became a town district of Laufenburg and the building passed into private hands.

The two-story building has a steep pitched roof with a square roof turret and stands at the Zimmermannstrasse in the west of the district.

The renovation of the historical building was awarded in 2000 with the price "schön saniert umweltorientiert" (beautifully renovated, environmentally oriented).

DE: Das ehemalige Schulhaus und Rathaus von Rhina wurde Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts erbaut. 1933 wurde Rhina ein Stadtteil von Laufenburg und das Gebäude ging in private Hände über.

Das zweistöckige Gebäude hat ein steiles Satteldach mit einem quadratische Dachreiter und steht an der Zimmermannstrasse im Westen des Stadtteils.

Die Renovation des historischen Hauses wurde im Jahr 2000 mit dem Preis "schön saniert umweltorientiert" ausgezeichnet.
Zimmermannstrasse
Laufenburg, BW Germany