Meridlo hladiny vodní nádrž Boskovice - Boskovice, Czech Republic
CS: meridlo hladiny na vodni nadrzi Boskovice // EN: River Gauge on the Boskovice water reservoir
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Vodní nádrž Boskovice je vodní dílo ležící na rícce Belá východne od Boskovic. Samotná prehrada byla budována v letech 1985–1989. Výška hráze ciní 42,5 metru, délka v pate 160 metru a délka v korune pak 305 metru. Na hrázi je vyasfaltovaná silnice spojující oba brehy. Spotreba zeminy na vytvorení prehrady presáhla 492 tisíc metru kubických. Jelikož se jedná o chránený vodní zdroj, je zde koupání zakázáno.

Zdroj: ( Visit link ) , ( Visit link )

EN:
Boskovice water reservoir water work is situated on the river Bela east of Boskovic. The actual dam was built between 1985 - 1989. The height of the dam is 42,5 yards, the length of the foot and 160 m long in the crest, then 305 meters. On the shore there is a paved road connecting the two banks. Consumption of soil to create a dam exceeded 492,000 meters cubic. Since it is a protected water source , there is a swimming is prohibited.

Source: ( Visit link ) , ( Visit link )
RIVER GAUGE INFORMATION:
stupnice pro měření hladiny je umístěna na odběrné věži vodní nádrže Boskovice // the scale for measuring the level is located on the offtake tower of the Boskovice water reservoir.