Historic Route 66 - Missouri Hick - Cuba, Missouri, USA
15S E 640655 N 4214196
Americana at its kitschy best, or perhaps hill-billy heaven, Missouri Hick BBQ is located alongside the Mother Road in Cuba, Missouri.

In the entrance to the Hick Bar there is a large Route 66 Map painted on the floor.

"As you enter Cuba, a "new" stop along Route 66 is Missouri Hick Barbeque. While this place isn't vintage Route 66, it serves up great Ozark barbeque and the name itself is so representative of Route 66, that we had to include it. The restaurant, complete with an upstairs outdoor deck, is a great place to watch the traffic during the summer months. It is located at 913 E. Washington Street." Text Source: (visit link) & (visit link)

Hick Websited: (visit link)

Program: America's Byways