Krizek Kolohnát, Czech Republic
CS: krizek // EN: Christian Cross
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Kríž na Kolohnáte: tento kríž byl zbudován na puvodním míste popravište, alespon podle povesti. Nekterí místo také nazývají Katov. Na tomto míste se také nacházela vyhlídková kolonáda zbudovaná rodem Lichtenštejnu v roce 1807. Práve od kolonády (nemecky "Collonade") podle strízlivejších odhadu pochází místní zkomolený název Katov ci Kolohnát. V soucasné dobe se kríž ukrývá v hustém lese, vede k nemu neznacená cesta od žluté turistické trasy spojující Adamov a Vranov.
Léta, po které kríž stál v hustém lese, se na nem podepsala a tak musel projít v prubehu roku 2013 rekonstrukcí, které se ujal jeden z mísních. Nyní je kríž zbaven rzy a natren cernou barvou.

EN:
Cross on Kolohnáte: This cross was erected on the original site of execution, at least by reputation. Some places also called Katov. This technology is also found lookout colonnade built by the family of Liechtenstein in 1807. Now the colonnade (german "Colonnade") by a more sober estimate comes from local garbled name Katov or big man. Currently, the crisis hidden in dense woods, it leads to an unmarked path from the yellow tourist route linking Adamov and Vranov.
Years, after which the cross stood in a dense forest, signed on it and had to go through during 2013 renovations, which took one of the market gardener. Now there is a crisis free of rust and painted black.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Type of cross: Latin cross

Material used: Metal (steel, bronze, aluminium, ...)

Characteristics of this cross:
Christian Cross contains a statue Jesus Christ. The whole of the iron and stands on a rock pedestal with no inscription.

Describe the location:
Cross is located on the back of significantly above the right bank of the Vltava River Nature Reserve Stag's Leap.