Bothwell, Ontario
A small town hall.
Location: Ontario, Canada

This is the town hall for the village of Bothwell. It's located on main street and built with brick. From the Chatham Kent heritage sites website:

Historical Significance: Bothwell Town Hall was designed by architect William Murray. It has served the community as a town hall, jail, council chambers, fire hall, library, and theatre. The theatre on the second floor is well preserved and illustrates the importance of the structure as a hub of social activity.
Architectural Significance/Description: The structure is an outstanding example of Edwardian Classicism architecture. One of the original jail cells has been retained in the front portion of the dwelling.
Name: Bothwell town hall

320 Main Street