Veterans Memorial Park - Cedartown, GA
Largest veterans memorial collection in a park complex I have even seen.

County of memorial: Polk County
Location of memorial: East Ave. & Greenwood St., Cedartown
Date dedicated: November 6, 2004
Erected by: The memorial park committee
Individual memorial erected by: The City of Cedartown and Brewster-Cleveland; Post 86, American Legion; Rockmart Rotary

Dedication stone Text: This memorial park was developed under the direction of the Veterans Memorial Park Committee along with the assistance of many volunteers and generous contributions of individuals, local merchants, business, and organizations, with design assistance by Michael Ferguson & Darice Lewis

THE MEMORIAL PARK COMMITTEE
Marvin C. Hampton   &e3msp;   Chairman
Larry Dooley     &memsp; Treasurer
Jean Hampton       Secretary
Bobby Alexander    David Ferguson
Luther Clemons    Kenneth Roberts
Ronnie Woods

Text on dedication side of POW/MOH memorial stone:
The City of Cedartown and Brewster-Cleveland Post 86 American Legion dedicate this Veterans Memorial Park to the men and women who have served in the Armed Forces of the United States of America preserving freedom for future generations, dedicated November 6, 2004

"Cedartown Veterans Memorial Park, located behind the Cedartown Library at the corner of East Avenue and Greenwood. This was built with donation and hard work, along with much love and appreciation of all our Veterans. The dream was started in 2002 and was dedicated November 6, 2004 to HONOR and to MEMORIALIZE the Veterans of Polk County. Annual Services are held on Memorial Day and on Veterans Day." ~ Development Authority of Polk County & Polk County Chamber of Commerce

There is a POW memorial, a Medal of Honor specific memorial, and huge obelisk general memorial, a few dedicated benched for individual memorials, and a memorial with cross and eternal light out near the gazebo.
Entrance to the park is a circular walkway, bordered with deduction pavers, which bring you to the central location, which is dominated by a 25 foot high obelisk, to the left is a square column, with a Medal of Honor on one side, a POW memorial on the other, and deduction text on the third.
To the far right, also bordered and fronted with dedication pavers, is a display of oversize tombstones, upon each is the seal and name of the 5 branches of service in the United States Armed Forces. These tombstone markers reside upon a raised concrete wall and at the foot of a flag pole, each flying the flag of the respective service.

Type of Memorial: Non-Specific Memorial

In Honor Of: all who served