Sayre - Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 441790 N 3905522
Sayre City Hall - City Motto: "Main Street On Historic Route 66" The building is located on the Corner of Main Street & Route 66/US-40 business/283, Sayre, Oklahoma.

Sayre is a city in and the county seat of Beckham County, in western Oklahoma, United States. It is halfway between Oklahoma City, and Amarillo, Texas, on Interstate 40 & the historic U.S. Route 66.

The City Hall now houses the Sayre Council Chambers. The building was the former First National Bank, built in 1905.

"Our Historic Downtown blends with the signs of old Route 66 where buildings from 1901-1940 are being refurbished for new businesses and meets the nostalgia of Western days of old. The Spirit of the West is still evident by cowboys cinched up for a day on the range. Working ranches are still active and the clink of spurs along the sidewalk is just a way of life.: Text Source: (visit link)
Name: City Hall

102 W Main St, Sayre, OK 73662, United States