Studanka U Tetreva - Olomucany, Czech Republic
CS: Studánka U Tetreva // EN: Natural Spring U Tetreva
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Studánka se nachází na lesním palouku s rybníckem, na jehož brehu stojí 2 vzrostlé buky. Je zde posezení se 2 lavickami. Prístup je po zelené znacce bud z Blanska nebo z Hradské cesty od rozcestí u Masarykovy Lípy. Studánka byla vybudována v r. 1940 prof. Opletalem na Dlouhém vrchu na polesí Olomucany a osazena byla hotovým obrazem tetreva z nerealizované studánky v Beskydech.

EN:
Natural Spring is located on a glade with a pond, on whose shores stands two grown beeches. There is a seating area with two benches. Access is on the green trail from either Blansko or Castle Way from crossroads at the Masaryk Lipa. Natural Spring was built in the year. 1940 prof. Opletal on Dlouhy vrch on polesí Olomucany and was fitted with a finished painting grouse from unrealized wells in the Beskyd Natural Spring.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Public or Private Land?: Public